"Pregnancy is a kind of miracle. Especially so in that it proves that a man and woman can conspire to force God to create a new soul."- Robert Anton Wilson

“It is not until you become a mother that your judgment slowly turns to compassion and understanding” – Erma Bombeck

Wednesday, April 27, 2011

It Has Been A Year!



Time flies really fast and I couldn't believe that our little princess will turn ONE today! Yes... today! But, the celebration will be on Saturday.



We want it to be simple yet memorable. I will gather and invite some few close friends. The venue is our humble home.



Although, we have celebrated her birthday today at Oishi's Japanese Restaurant in Fashion Island Mall. We ordered a buffet, it's maybe 430.00 or 480.00 baht per person, I wasn't sure for I wasn't the one who payed hahaha. It was a good day! We have enjoyed so much. Please check my other blog for our pictures, here is the link: http://elektra-journey2haven.blogspot.com/2011/04/sofias-1st-birthday-lunch.html

Yesterday, we bought an ice cream cake for Saturday and I bought a small ice cream that we could eat on her exact birthday (which is today!). I cooked pancit (chinese inspired noodles) for her as there is a Chinese saying that, it is for long life of the celebrant. LOL. We usually cook pancit if someone is celebrating his/her birthday.

It has been a year! Our princess is a year old and has four teeth! She is healthy and strong. She crawls fast and she could also try to walk like 5-10 steps sometimes. She is a bunch of joy! Really adorable! She could play pass and catch the ball with me or her daddy. She loves music, too!

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Ooopppsss! We Did It Again! :D


Oh yeah~ we did it again! and I'm pregnant... why not? Too much blessed to have babies and a supportive daddy, of course. Again, I wish this time.. it's a BOY... I'm sure, my partner wants to have a baby boy as well.

Just two months on the way and like before, it'll turn to negative result if I'll take the preggy test now. I need to take it next month or so. I wanna make sure I'll get positive result.

This is how it look like, so amazing! I'm excited again... :)


borrowed images from google and yahoo, thanks in advance :)
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...